fbpx

Teams, Coaches & Communication


Nick Badillo
Director of Athletics

Phone: 732.985.0300 Ext. 800
Fax: 732.985.8008

 

Social Media

 

 

Baseball

Josh Decker
Head Coach

Varsity Baseball

Dennis McNulty
Assistant Coach

Varsity Baseball

Luis Guardado
Head Coach

Middle School Baseball

2011 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2013 TCS Invitational Tourney Champs

 

 

Basketball

Dennis McNulty
Head Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys Basketball

Malcolm Stoby
Assistant Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys Basketball

Tim Borja
Assistant Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys Basketball

Josh Decker
Assistant Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys Basketball

Fabian Buenano
Head Coach

Middle School Boys Basketball

Josiah Panza
Assistant Coach

Middle School Boys Basketball

Hakeem Miller
B Team

Middle School Boys Basketball

Erica Brown
Head Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Basketball

Jermaine Vaughn
Assistant Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Basketball

Zanae Codrington
Head Coach

Middle School Girls Basketball

Terry Walker
Assistant Coach

Middle School Girls Basketball

Boy’s Championships

VFCC Invitational Champs 2008, 2011, 2012
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS 
2018 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS

Girl’s Championships

2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2017 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS

 

 

Boys’ Soccer (Coed)

Nick Badillo
Head Coach

Varsity Boys’ Soccer

Matt DiLeo
Assistant Coach

Varsity Boys’ Soccer

Andras Szasz
Assistant Coach

Varsity Boys’ Soccer

Luis Guardado
Head Coach

Middle School Boys Soccer

Matt Zygorzynski
Assistant Coach

Middle School Boys Soccer

Pilgrim Academy Inv. Champs 2012
2012 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS 
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2017 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS

Varsity Girls Soccer
2010 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Pilgrim Academy Inv. Champs 2013
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS 

 

 

Cheerleading

Aiyana Wilkinson
Head Coach

 

Girls’ Volleyball

Ali Rabideau
Head Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball

Farris Alfanik
Assistant Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball

Shanaya Martinez
Assistant Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball

Josiah Panza
Assistant Coach

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball

Terry Walker
Head Coach

Middle School Girls Volleyball

Jeanne Ramunda
Assistant Coach

Middle School Girls Volleyball

 
 

Golf

Joshua Fry
Head Coach

Varsity Co-Ed Golf

Josh Decker
Assistant Coach

Varsity Co-Ed Golf

 

 

Softball

Nick Badillo
Head Coach

Varsity Softball

Bethany Connolly
Assistant Coach

Varsity Softball

Patrick Tipton
Head Coach

Middle School Softball

TCS Invitational Tourney Champs 2013

 

 

Track & Field

Terry Walker
Head Coach

Varsity Track & Field

Aiyana Wilkinson
Assistant Coach

Varsity Track & Field

Fabian Buenano
Head Coach

Middle School Track & Field

Hakeem Miller
Assistant Coach

Middle School Track & Field