Teams, Coaches & Communication

Athletic Department Contact
Director of Athletics: Nick Badillo
732.985.0300 Ext. 800
Fax: 732.985.8008

Social Media:
Facebook:tcstigersnj
Twitter: @tcstigersnj
Instagram: tcstigersnj

Online Calendar and Directions to Opposing Schools

Baseball

Varsity Baseball
Head Coach: Josh Decker
Assistant Coach: Dennis McNulty
2011 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2013 TCS Invitational Tourney Champs
Middle School Baseball
Head Coach: Luis Guardado
 

Boys’ Basketball

Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Head Coach: Dennis McNulty
Assistant Coach: Malcolm Stoby
Assistant Coach: Tim Borja
Assistant Coach: Josh Decker
VFCC Invitational Champs 2008, 2011, 2012
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS 
2018 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Middle School Boys Basketball
Head Coach: Fabian Buenano
Assistant Coach: Josiah Panza
B Team: Hakeem Miller
 

Boys’ Soccer (Coed)

Varsity Boys’ Soccer
Head Coach: Nick Badillo
Assistant Coach: Matt DiLeo
Assistant Coach: Andras Szasz
Pilgrim Academy Inv. Champs 2012
2012 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS 
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2017 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Middle School Boys Soccer
Head Coach: Luis Guardado
Assistant Coach: Matt Zygorzynski

Cheerleading

Head Coach: Aiyana Wilkinson 

Girls’ Basketball

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Head Coach: Erica Brown
Assistant Coach: Jermaine Vaughn
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2017 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Middle School Girls Basketball
Head Coach:  Zanae Codrington
Assistant Coach:  Terry Walker
 

Girls’ Soccer

Varsity Girls Soccer
2010 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Pilgrim Academy Inv. Champs 2013
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
 

Girls’ Volleyball

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Head Coach:  Ali Rabideau
Assistant Coach: Farris Alfanik
Assistant Coach: Shanaya Martinez
Assistant Coach: Josiah Panza
 
Middle School Girls Volleyball
Head Coach: Terry Walker
Assistant Coach: Jeanne Ramunda
 

Golf

Varsity Co-Ed Golf
Head Coach: Joshua Fry
Assistant Coach: Josh Decker
 

Softball

Varsity Softball
Head Coach: Nick Badillo
Assistant Coach: Bethany Connolly
TCS Invitational Tourney Champs 2013
Middle School Softball
Head Coach: Patrick Tipton
 

Track & Field

Varsity Track & Field
Head Coach: Terry Walker
Assistant Coach: Aiyana Wilkinson
 
Middle School Track & Field
Head Coach: Fabian Buenano
Assistant Coach:  Hakeem Miller