Teams, Coaches & Communication

Athletic Department Contact
Director of Athletics: Nick Badillo
732.985.0300 Ext. 800
Fax: 732.985.8008

Social Media:
Facebook:tcstigersnj
Twitter: @tcstigersnj
Instagram: tcstigersnj

Online Calendar and Directions to Opposing Schools

Baseball

Varsity Baseball
Head Coach: Nick Badillo
Assistant Coach: Angel Concepcion Sr.
2011 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2013 TCS Invitational Tourney Champs
Middle School Baseball
Head Coach: Position Available
 

Boys’ Basketball

Varsity & Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Head Coach: Dennis McNulty
Asst Coach: Malcolm Stoby
Asst Coach: Tim Borja
VFCC Invitational Champs 2008, 2011, 2012
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS 
2018 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Middle School Boys Basketball
Head Coach: Position Available
Asst Coach: Position Available
 

Boys’ Soccer

Varsity Boys’ Soccer
Head Coach: William Bills

Asst Coach: David Figueroa
Asst Coach: Nick Badillo
Pilgrim Academy Inv. Champs 2012 
2012 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2017 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Middle School Boys Soccer
Head Coach:Luis Guardado
Assistant Coach: Position Available
 

Cheerleading

Head Coach: Aiyana Wilkinson 

Girls’ Basketball

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Head Coach: Erica Brown
Asst Coach: Jermaine Vaughn
Asst Coach: Janeia Simmons
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2017 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Middle School Girls Basketball
Head Coach: William Bills
Asst Coach:  Terry Walker
 

Girls’ Soccer

Varsity Girls Soccer
2010 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Pilgrim Academy Inv. Champs 2013
2013 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
2014 GMC GOLD DIVISION CHAMPS
Middle School Girls Soccer
Head Coach: Anna Cevallos
Assistant Coach: Israel Cevallos
 

Girls’ Volleyball

Varsity & Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Head Coach: Position Available. Ali Rabideau
Assistant Coach: Jenna Collier
Assistant Coach: Shanaya Martinez
 
Middle School Girls Volleyball
Head Coach: Terry Walker
Assistant Coach: Jeanne Ramunda
 

Golf

Varsity Co-Ed Golf
Head Coach: Joshua Fry
 

Softball

Varsity Softball
Head Coach: William Bills
Assistant Coach: Bethany Lambertson
Assistant Coach: Karen Bills
TCS Invitational Tourney Champs 2013
Middle School Softball
Head Coach: Patrick Tipton
 

Track & Field

Varsity Track & Field
Head Coach: David Figueroa
Assistant Coach: Aiyana Wilkinson
 
Middle School Track & Field
Head Coach: Terry Walker
Assistant Coach:  Position Available